Privacy Policy

How does BlueBay Solutions protect your privacy?

An individual's right to privacy as established under the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 is respected by BlueBay Solutions and protected. BlueBay Solutions does not allow the publication of information that may identify individuals, or might potentially identify them.

Links to external (non-BlueBay Solutions) sites are sometimes included in web pages for the convenience of site users, but BlueBay Solutions does not have any responsibility for the privacy practices of third party sites linked to BlueBay Solutions sites.

Is information collected about your site visit?

Visitor logs are used on this BlueBay Solutions internet site for statistical purposes only. No attempt will be made to identify or collect personal information about users.

What does BlueBay Solutions do with personal information provided in feedback?

Email addresses provided to this site will only be used to respond to enquiries and will not be added to mailing lists, or disclosed to any other party without the user's consent, unless required to do so by law. Personal information will be kept in safe custody, sufficient to prevent unauthorised access, and will be properly handled to ensure its safety, integrity and confidentiality.

Circumstances in which BlueBay Solutions may be required to disclose this information to a law enforcement agency include:

  • Unauthorised tampering or interference with files published on a BlueBay Solutions site
  • Unauthorised attempts to access files which are not published on the BlueBay Solutions site.
  • Attempts to intercept messages of other users of BlueBay Solutions sites.
  • Communications which are defamatory, abusive, vilify individuals or give rise to a suspicion that an offence is being committed.
  • Attempts to otherwise compromise the security of the web server.
  • Breach the laws of the State of Queensland or the Commonwealth of Australia.

How else is your privacy is protected?

BlueBay Solutions observes the information privacy principles set out in The Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 when collecting and dealing with any personal information.

last updated December 2009

Like What You See?

You'll find us hard at work Monday through Friday. We usually get started bright and early but give us a little time for the caffeine to kick in. We love it when you email us but phone calls are OK as well.

Let's Get Social

The Ideas Factory

18 Blue Bay Crescent,
Perulpa Island,
Brisbane, Qld
Australia 4184
Contact Uscom.au/bluebaysolutions//enquiries 07 3103 2283 0407 594092

© BlueBay Solutions 2003 - 2017 - Thanks for visiting our humble web development company. You have a nice day :-)

Some images provided by freepik